In the Life learning academy, we handle personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the Life Learning Academia d.o.o Personal Data Protection Policy

These documents regulate the processing of personal data, procedures and measures for their insurance, as well as responsibility and control in the processes of their processing.

The user (natural person) of the company’s website, who carries out the personal data entry on the latter, gives personal consent to the processing of his personal data, thus allowing the company to collect, acquire, subscribe, edit, inspect, store or otherwise process its personal data kept in personal data collections.

The user of the site is aware of and agrees that the company will use his personal information for the purpose of establishing a contact with the user, preparing the offer and that his personal data (including email address and / or phone number) may also be used for the purposes of carrying out the sampling activity, customer surveys and statistical processing of customer data, to determine the use of services, adjust the offer and segmentation, for market research, and to cancel it, 3 years after the termination of the business relationship, informs about the offer, novelties and benefits, distributes journals, brochures and other advertising materials about the entire offer of the company and its related companies using different communication channels, such as, for example, telephone, personal mail, e-mail, SMS, etc.

The user of the site is aware that by sending a reply to the e-mail address, he may at any time request the termination of his personal information for the purpose of direct and indirect marketing specified in this statement.

The user of the website is aware of the fact that in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) each individual has the right to inspect, copy, copy, update, correct, block and delete personal data relating to him, unless this right is limited by applicable law.